Business Visa  

to obtain a business visa to visit the Templar Kingdom for the duration of 30 days, for travel purpose only,

 

  • each person who wants to travel, needs to fill in one form.
  • A child can travel with his parent(s) on a business trip, but in that case the child just needs a travel visa and not a business visa.

if you wish to stay 60 days pay 48£

if you wish to stay 90 days (maximum stay possible for single stay visit,) pay 72£ (between one stay and another there has to be atleast a 30 day out of the country period)

fill in with a black pen, in blockletters and for a zero write:ø (with a line trough it)

 

Fill in the aplication with a blue pen, using blockletters and for a zero (Ø) use a line through the 0. fill in the below attched form:

Business Visa

Last name(s):______________________________________________ 

First name(s):______________________________________________

 

Sex:             O Male  O Female 

Passport #:______________________________________

Colour eyes:_____________________________________

Colour hair:______________________________________

Date of Birth:_____________________________________

Place of Birth:____________________________________

Citizenship:______________________________________

 

How are you planning to enter the country: (put an X or a V throught circle that is indicating the correct form of transport being taken)

 

Car: O     Train: O     Boat: O     Airplane: O

 

Car: licence plate #:______________________________

Colour:________________________________________

Model:________________________________________

Building Year:__________________________________

 

Train ticket number:_____________________________

Company:_____________________________________

Train number:__________________________________

(a return ticket must be bought)

 

Boat ticket number:_______________________________

Company:_____________________________________

Boat number:___________________________________

Dock:_________________________________________

(a return ticket must be bought)

 

Airplane ticket number:____________________________

Company:_______________________________________

Flight number:___________________________________

Gate:__________________________________________

(a return ticket must be bought)

 

 

Signature:_________________________

 

Date:_____________________________

 

Place:____________________________

(BVF-EN)

attach: 1 colour photo.

 

Application cost: 24£. send the filled in application to: prince.eugenio.ii@hotmail.com

 

when you recieve this business visa, put it into you passport, and leave it in there for the duration of your stay and always have your passport on your person at all times when in the country! (a photo copy of passport and travel visa is not excepted as means of identification. Immediate deportation may be enforced in case of invalid travel documents.)